Cooper Invitational

Thursday Scores

Thursday November 2, 2017 All game times
are CST
Game 1 – 12:00 PM Score Winner
(10) Scheck LIONS vs. (7) HAFTR HAWKS 51-40 HAFTR HAWKS
High Scorer for Scheck LIONS: Salamone Rosenthal
& Samuel Taieb – 12 points
High Scorer for HAFTR HAWKS: Harrison Kuritzky – 16
points
Game 2 – 12:15 PM
(14) Montreal HEAT vs. (3) DRS WILDCATS 61-41 DRS WILDCATS
High Scorer for Montreal HEAT: Yoni Drazin – 14 points
High Scorer for DRS WILDCATS: Amiel Kerstein – 20 points
Game 3 – 1:30 PM
(16) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (1) Milken WILDCATS 61-43 Milken WILDCATS
High Scorer for Fasman Yeshiva: Yoni Kosowsky – 12
points
High Scorer for Milken WILDCATS: Aaron Harouni – 20
points
Game 4 – 1:45 PM
(9) NSHA STARS vs. (8) Posnack RAMS 44-42 NSHA STARS
High Scorer for NSHA STARS: Michael Tsor – 19 points
High Scorer for Posnack RAMS: Joey Levy – 16 points
Game 5 – 3:00 PM
(13) deToledo JAGUARS vs. (4) MDY WARRIORS  71-50  MDY WARRIORS
High Scorer for deToledo JAGUARS: Liam Evanhain – 12
points
High Scorer for MDY WARRIORS: Raymond Jajati – 17 points
Game 6 – 3:15 PM
(11) JEC THUNDER vs. (6) RZJHS TIGERS 67-37 RZJHS TIGERS
High Scorer for JEC THUNDER: Jacob Winters – 20 points
High Scorer for RZJHS TIGERS: Grant Primer – 29 points
Game 7 – 4:30 PM
(15) JDS LIONS vs. (2) Valley Torah WOLFPACK 64-50 VT WOLFPACK
High Scorer for JDS LIONS: Daniel Offer – 15 points
High Scorer for Valley Torah WOLFPACK: Ryan Turell – 23
points
Game 8 – 5:00 PM
(12) Cooper MACS vs. (5) YULA PANTHERS 65-58 YULA PANTHERS
High Scorer for Cooper MACS: Ethan Morris – 23 points
High Scorer for YULA PANTHERS: Noah Pomerance – 17
points
National 3 Pt Shootout Championship: Round 1
School: Player Score
deToledo JAGUARS Alec Esses 17
Fasman Yeshiva Shua Kalish 15
Cooper MACS Simcha Osdoba 13
DRS WILDCATS Jonathan Mehlman 12
Milken WILDCATS Aaron Harouni 11
MDY WARRIORS Michael Natkin 11
RZJHS TIGERS Noah Cope 11
JDS LIONS Daniel Offer 11
NSHA STARS Michael Tsor 10
JEC THUNDER Jackie Sutton 9
HAFTR HAWKS Benjamin Kornblum 8
Scheck LIONS Benjamin Givner 8
YULA PANTHERS Eli Isaacs 8
Montreal HEAT Yoni Drazin 7
Posnack RAMS Joshua Schultz 7
Valley Torah WOLFPACK Matthew Roessler 7
Players in bold advance to second round

 

Website Security Test