Cooper Invitational

Friday Scores

Friday November 2, 2018 All game times
are CST
Tier 2 Game 1 – 9:00 AM Score Winner
(2) Flatbush FALCONS vs. (7) Kohelet KINGS 61-27 Flatbush FALCONS
High Scorer for Flatbush FALCONS: Jack Rosow – 17 points
High Scorer for Kohelet KINGS: Noam Troodler – 9 points
https://youtu.be/mh21OWIcUUs
Tier 1 Game 1 – 9:15 AM
(3)  Rambam RAVENS vs. (11) RZJHS TIGERS 49-46 RZJHS TIGERS
High Scorer for Rambam RAVENS: Aaron Azose – 27 points
High Scorer for RZJHS TIGERS: Lee Farkas – 15 points
https://youtu.be/YzxHc1gwhxE
Tier 1 Game 2 – 10:15 AM
(1) MDY WARRIORS vs. (8) Scheck Hillel LIONS 61-35 MDY WARRIORS
High Scorer for MDY WARRIORS: Ray Jajati – 15 points
High Scorer for Scheck Hillel LIONS: Alan Berkman – 14 points
https://youtu.be/VVCn8TQNt0U
Tier 2 Game 2 – 10:30 AM
(4)  CESJDS LIONS vs. (5) Kushner COBRAS 45-33 CESJDS LIONS
High Scorer for CESJDS LIONS: Dani Ofer – 12 points
High Scorer for Kushner COBRAS: Gabe Plotsker – 11 points
Tier 1 Game 3 – 11:30 AM
(2) YULA PANTHERS vs. (10) deToledo JAGUARS 53-49 deToledo JAGUARS
High Scorer for YULA PANTHERS: Albert Fallas – 17 points
High Scorer for deToledo JAGUARS: Liam Evanhaim – 26 points
https://youtu.be/mHEaD1m13Go
Tier 2 Game 3 – 11:45 AM
(1) Cooper MACS vs. (8) AJA JAGUARS 71-26 Cooper MACS
High Scorer for Cooper MACS: Simcha Osdoba – 21 points
High Scorer for AJA JAGUARS: Noah Kalnitz – 12 points
https://youtu.be/dK3DBLeC8Bs
Tier 2 Game 4 – 12:45 PM
(3) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (6) Katz Yeshiva STORM 50-45 Fasman Yeshiva
High Scorer for Fasman Yeshiva: Akiva Lafer – 12 points
High Scorer for Katz Yeshiva STORM: Ikey Betesh – 15 points
https://youtu.be/h8UYo-KIKyQ
Tier 1 Game 4 – 1:00 PM
(4) Milken WILDCATS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS 58-37 Posnack Rams
High Scorer for: Milken WILDCATS: Ethan Zimmerman – 12 points
High Scorer for Posnack RAMS: Joshua Schultz – 18 points
National 3 Pt Shootout Championship: Round 2
School: Player Score
deToledo JAGUARS Liam Evanhaim 21
CESJDS LIONS Ariel Gershman 16
Posnack RAMS Joel Brandwein 13
Kohelet KINGS Ethan Swartz 12
Magen David WARRIORS Jack Guindi 12
AJA JAGUARS Noah Chen 12
Milken WILDCATS Doron Pakravan 9
Rambam RAVENS Benzy Shafran 8
RZJHS TIGERS Owen Stern 7
 
Players in bold advance to third round

 

Website Security Test