Cooper Invitational

Event Schedule

 

Thursday, November 1, 2018
12:00 PM (8) Scheck LIONS vs. (9) CESJDS LIONS
12:15 PM (7) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (10) deToledo JAGUARS
1:30 PM (3) Rambam RAVENS vs. (14) Katz Yeshiva STORM
1:45 PM (4) Milken WILDCATS vs. (13) Kushner COBRAS
3:00 PM (1) Magen David WARRIORS  vs. (16) AJA JAGUARS
3:15 PM (2) YULA PANTHERS vs. (15) Kohelet KINGS
4:30 PM (6) Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS vs. (11) RZJHS TIGERS
5:00 PM (12) Cooper MACS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS
7:30 PM Welcome Banquet
Anshei Sphard Beth El Emeth Congregation
Guest Speaker: TBD
Friday, November 2, 2018
Local Minyanim
7:00 AM – 9:30 AM DoubleTree Hotel – Executive Conference Room – Open Room
6:30 AM Baron Hirsch Minyan I
6:30 AM Young Israel of Memphis Minyan I
7:00 AM Baron Hirsch Minyan II
7:25 AM Cooper Yeshiva H.S. Minyan
8:45 AM Young Israel of Memphis Minyan II
8:15 AM – 10:15 AM Hot Breakfast Buffet in
the MJCC Social Hall – Lobby
Level
9:00 AM Tier II: TBD
9:15 AM Tier I: TBD
10:15 AM Tier 1: TBD
10:30 AM Tier II: TBD
11:30 AM – 2:30 PM Lunch Buffet in the MJCC
Social Hall – Lobby Level
11:30 AM Tier I: TBD
11:45 AM Tier II: TBD
12:45 PM Tier II: TBD
1:00 PM Tier I: TBD
5:46 PM Candle Lighting
5:45 PM Mincha, Kabbalat Shabbat, & Maariv
Baron Hirsch Synagogue
6:45 PM Shabbat Dinner with Memphis Community
9:00 PM Invitational Oneg – Cooper Yeshiva High School Gym
 Guest Speaker: TBD
Shabbat, November 3, 2018
8:45 AM Shacharis at Cooper Yeshiva High School
10:45 AM Gala Kiddush
11:30 AM Program with TBD
12:45 PM Lunch – Cooper Yeshiva High School
2:15 PM Invitational Mincha
5:30 PM Mincha and Seudat Shlishit at Local Synagogues
(Optional)
6:41 PM Maariv and Havdalah
Double Tree Hotel – Executive Conference Room
Saturday Night, November 3, 2018
8:00 PM Tier 1 Game 1: TBD
8:00 PM Tier 1 Game 2: TBD
9:15 PM Tier 1 Semi-Final Game 1: TBD
9:15 PM Tier 2 Semi-Final Game 1: TBD
8:45 PM – 11:30 PM Dinner Buffet in the MJCC
Social Hall – Lobby Level
10:30 PM National 3 Point Shootout Semi-Finals
10:30 PM Tier 1 Semi-Final Game 2: TBD
10:30 PM Tier 2 Semi-Final Game 2: TBD
12:00 AM Tier 2 Game 3: TBD
12:00 AM Tier 2 Game 4: TBD
Championship Sunday, November 4, 2018
Local Minyanim
7:00 AM – 9:30 AM DoubleTree Hotel – Executive Conference Room – Open Room
7:00 AM Baron Hirsch Minyan I
7:00 AM Cooper Yeshiva H.S. Minyan I
8:00 AM Baron Hirsch Minyan II
8:00 AM Anshei Sfard Beth El Emet
8:00 AM Cooper Yeshiva H.S. Minyan II
8:00 AM Young Israel of Memphis Minyan
7:30 AM – 10:30 AM Hot Breakfast Buffet in
the MJCC Social Hall – Lobby
Level
8:00 AM Tier I 7th Place
 TBD
8:15 AM Tier I 5th Place
TBD
9:15 AM Tier II Consolation
 TBD
9:30 AM Tier II 7th Place
 TBD
10:30 AM Tier II CHAMPIONSHIP
10:45 AM Tier II 5th Place
11:45 AM Tier I Consolation
1:00 PM National 3-Pt Shootout Championship
1:15 PM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
2:30 PM Trophy Ceremony
Presentation of OrthoMemphis Championship Trophy
Presentation of National 3 Point Shootout Trophy
Presentation of All-Tournament Team and Tournament All Stars
See ya’ll next year!!!

 

Website Security Test