Cooper Invitational

2018 Game Results & Video Archive

 

Round 1: Thursday – November 1, 2018
(8) Scheck Hillel Lions vs. (9) CESJDS LIONS 39-30 Article
+ Box
Score
Scheck Hillel LIONS
(7) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (10) deToledo JAGUARS 61-51 Article
+ Box
Score
DeToledo JAGUARS
(3) Rambam RAVENS vs. (14) Katz Yeshiva STORM 53-39 Article
+ Box
Score
Ramabam RAVENS
(4) Milken WILDCATS vs. (13) Kushner COBRAS 64-34 Article
+ Box
Score
Milken WIDCATS
(1) MDY WARRIORS vs. (16) AJA JAGUARS 66-19 Article
+ Box
Score
MDY WARRIORS
(2) YULA PANTHERS vs. (15) Kohelet KINGS 62-15 Article
+ Box
Score
YULA PANTHERS
(6) Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS vs. (11) RZJHS TIGERS 61-60 Article
+ Box
Score
RZJHS TIGERS
(5) Cooper MACS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS 64-54 Article
+ Box
Score
Posnack RAMS
Round 2: Friday – November 2, 2018
Tier I
(3) Rambam RAVENS vs (11) RZJHS TIGERS 49-46 Article
+ Box
Score
RZJHS TIGERS
(1) Magen David Yeshiva WARRIORS vs. (8) Scheck Hillel LIONS 61-35 Article
+ Box
Score
MDY WARRIORS
(2) YULA PANTHERS vs. (10) deToledo JAGUARS 53-49 Article
+ Box
Score
deToledo JAGUARS
(4) Millken WILDCATS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS 58-37 Article
+ Box
Score
Posnack RAMS
Tier II
(2) Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS vs. (7) Kohelet KINGS 61-27 Article
+ Box
Score
Flatbush FALCONS
(4) CESJDS LIONS vs. (5) Kushner COBRAS 45-33 Article
+ Box
Score
CESJDS LIONS
(1) Cooper MACS vs. (8) AJA JAGUARS 71-26 Article
+ Box
Score
Cooper MACS
(3) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (6) Katz Yeshiva STORM 50-45 Article
+ Box
Score
Fasman Yeshiva
Round 3: Saturday – November 3, 2018
Tier I Semi-Final Game I
(10) RZJHS TIGERS vs. (11) deToledo JAGUARS 67-61 Article
+ Box
Score
RZJHS TIGERS
Tier I Semi-Final Game II
(1) MDY WARRIORS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS 76-54 Article
+ Box
Score
MDY WARRIORS
Tier I Game III
(2) YULA PANTHERS vs. (3) Rambam RAVENS 63-59 Article
+ Box
Score
Rambam RAVENS
Tier I Game IV
(4) Milken WILDCATS vs. (8) Scheck Hillel LIONS 52-35 Article
+ Box
Score
Scheck Hillel LIONS
Tier II Semi-Final Game I
(1) Cooper MACS vs. (4) CESJDS LIONS 47-36 Article
+ Box
Score
CESJDS LIONS
Tier II Semi-Final Game II
(2) Flatbush FALCONS vs. (3) Fasman Yeshiva 50-48 Article
+ Box
Score
Flatbush FALCONS
Tier II Game III
(5) Kushner COBRAS vs. (8) AJA JAGUARS 70-27 Article
+ Box
Score
Kushner COBRAS
Tier II Game IV
(6) Katz Yeshiva STORM vs. (7) Kohelet KINGS 61-22 Article
+ Box
Score
Katz Yeshiva STORM
Championship Sunday – November 4, 2018
Tier I 7th Place
(2) YULA Panthers vs. (4) Milken WILDCATS 53-41 Article
+ Box Score
YULA PANTHERS
Tier I 5th Place
(3) Rambam RAVENS vs. (8) Scheck Hillel LIONS 49-41 Article
+ Box Score
Scheck Hillel LIONS
Tier II 3rd Place
(1) Cooper MACS vs. (3) Fasman Yeshiva 50-38 Article
+ Box Score
Fasman Yeshiva
Tier II Championship
(2) Flatbush FALCONS vs. (4) CESJDS LIONS 56-44 Article
+ Box Score
Flatbush FALCONS
Tier II 7th Place
(7) Kohelet KINGS vs. (8) AJA JAGUARS 57-35 Article
+ Box Score
Kohelet KINGS
Tier II 5th Place
(5) Kushner COBRAS vs. (6) Katz Yeshiva STORM 54-39 Article
+ Box Score
Katz Yeshiva STORM
Tier I 3rd Place
(10) deToledo JAGUARS vs. (12) Posnack RAMS 54-37 Article
+ Box Score
Posnack RAMS
National Championship
(1) MDY WARRIORS vs. (11) RZJHS TIGERS 81-55 Article
+ Box Score
MDY WARRIORS
2018 Cooper Tournament Awards Ceremony
2018 NATIONAL CHAMPION Magen David Yeshiva WARRIORS
TIER II CHAMPION Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS
Tier I Most Outstanding Player Albert Nisiri Magen David Yeshiva WARRIORS
Tier II Most Outstanding Player Jack Rosow Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS
2018 All Tournament Team
Aaron Azose Rambam Mesivta RAVENS
Liam Evanhaim deToledo JAGUARS
Joel Brandwein David Posnack Jewish Day School RAMS
Sammy Vayngart Rochelle Zell High School TIGERS
Ray Jajati Magen David Yeshiva WARRIORS
Michael Natkin Magen David Yeshiva WARRIORS
National 3 Pt Shootout Championship Winner Liam Evanhaim deToledo JAGUARS
2018 Cooper Invitational All-Stars
Noam Meisels Yeshiva University of Los Angeles PANTHERS
Ethan Aaron Rambam Mesivta RAVENS
Brian Silverstein Rochelle Zell Jewish High School TIGERS
Noam Troodler Kohelet Yeshiva KINGS
Isaac Rosen Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS
Gabe Plotsker Kushner COBRAS
Alan Berkman Scheck Hillel Community School LIONS
Zach Gross Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School LIONS
Zach Djamal David Posnack Jewish Day School RAMS
Simcha Osdoba Cooper Yeshiva MACABBEES
Jacob Schulman Katz Yeshiva High School STORM
Teddy Cohen Magen David Yeshivah WARRIORS
Doni Miretzky The Fasman Yeshiva High School
Dylan Esulin deToledo High School JAGUARS
Noah Kalnitz Atlanta Jewish Academy JAGUARS
No Player Selected Milken Community School WILDCATS

 

Website Security Test