Cooper Invitational

2017 Game Results & Video Archive

 

Round 1: Thursday – November 2, 2017
(7) HAFTR HAWKS vs. (10) Scheck LIONS 51-40 Article
+ Box
Score
HAFTR HAWKS
(3) DRS WILDCATS vs. (14) Montreal HEAT 61-41 Article
+ Box
Score
DRS WILDCATS
(1) Milken WILDCATS vs. (16) Fasman Yeshiva 61-43 Article
+ Box
Score
MILKEN WILDCATS
(8) Posnack RAMS vs. (9) NSHA STARS 44-42 Article
+ Box
Score
NSHA STARS
(4) MDY WARRIORS vs. (13) deToledo JAGUARS 71-50 Article
+ Box
Score
MDY WARRIORS
(6) RZJHS TIGERS vs. (11) JEC THUNDER 67-37 Article
+ Box
Score
RZJHS TIGERS
(2) Valley Torah WOLFPACK vs. (15) JDS LIONS 64-50 Article
+ Box
Score
VT WOLFPACK
(5) YULA PANTHERS vs. (12) Cooper MACS 65-58 Article
+ Box
Score
YULA PANTHERS
Round 2: Friday – November 3, 2017
Tier I
(2) Valley Torah WOLFPACK vs (5) HAFTR HAWKS 59-34 Article
+ Box
Score
VT WOLFPACK
(4) Magen David Warriors vs. (5) YULA PANTHERS 42-40 Article
+ Box
Score
MDY WARRIORS
(1) Milken WILDCATS vs. (9) NSHA STARS 67-33 Article
+ Box
Score
Milken WILDCATS
(3) DRS WILDCATS vs. (6) Rochelle Zell Jewish High School Tigers 60-41 Article
+ Box
Score
DRS WILDCATS
Tier II
(2) Posnack RAMS vs. (7) JEC THUNDER 64-43 Article
+ Box
Score
Posnack RAMS
(1) CESJDS LIONS vs. (8) Fasman Yeshiva 42-37 Article
+ Box
Score
CESJDS LIONS
(3) deToledo JAGUARS vs. (6) Scheck Hillel LIONS 66-57 Article
+ Box
Score
Scheck Hillel LIONS
(4) Cooper MACS vs. (5) Montreal HEAT 64-45 Article
+ Box
Score
Cooper MACS
Round
3: Saturday – November 4, 2017
Tier I Semi-Final Game I
(1) Milken WILDCATS vs. (4) MDY WARRIORS 79-58 Article
+ Box
Score
Milken WILDCATS
Tier I Semi-Final Game II
(2) Valley Torah WOLFPACK vs. (4) DRS WILDCATS 62-52 Article
+ Box
Score
VT WOLFPACK
Tier I Game III
(5) YULA PANTHERS vs. (9) NSHA STARS 56-55 Article
+ Box
Score
NSHA STARS
Tier I Game IV
(6) RZJHS TIGERS vs. (7) HAFTR HAWKS 56-54 Article
+ Box
Score
RZJHS TIGERS
Tier II Semi-Final Game I
(1) CESJDS LIONS vs. (4) Cooper MACS 31-29 Article
+ Box
Score
Cooper MACS
Tier II Semi-Final Game II
(2) Posnack RAMS vs. (6) Scheck Hillel LIONS 69-32 Article
+ Box
Score
Posnack RAMS
Tier II Game III
(3) deToldeo JAGUARS vs. (7) JEC Thunder 58-42 Article
+ Box
Score
deToledo JAGUARS
Tier II Game IV
(5) Montreal HEAT vs. (8) Fasman Yeshiva 58-25 Article
+ Box
Score
Fasman Yeshiva
Championship
Sunday – November 5, 2017
Tier I 7th Place
(5) YULA Panthers vs. (7) HAFTR HAWKS 71-47 Article
+ Box Score
YULA PANTHERS
Tier I 5th Place
(6) RZJHS TIGERS vs. (9) NSHA STARS 57-27 Article
+ Box Score
RZJHS TIGERS
Tier II 3rd Place
(1) CESJDS LIONS vs. (6) Scheck Hillel LIONS 36-35 Article
+ Box Score
CESJDS LIONS
Tier II Championship
(2) Posnack RAMS vs. (4) Cooper MACS 49-47 Article
+ Box Score
Posnack RAMS
Tier II 7th Place
(5) Montreal HEAT vs. (7) JEC THUNDER 54-53 Article
+ Box Score
JEC THUNDER
Tier II 5th Place
(3) deToledo JAGUARS vs. (8) Fasman Yeshiva 56-24 Article
+ Box Score
Fasman Yeshiva
Tier I 3rd Place
(3) DRS WILDCATS vs. (4) MDY WARRIORS 58-55 Article
+ Box Score
MDY WARRIORS
National Championship
(1) Milken WILDCATS vs. (2) Valley Torah WOLFPACK 61-58 4OT Article
+ Box Score
Valley Torah WOLFPACK
2017 NATIONAL CHAMPION Valley Torah High School WOLFPACK
TIER II CHAMPION David Posnack Jewish Day School RAMS
Tier I Most Outstanding Player Ryan Turell Valley Torah High School WOLFPACK
Tier II Most Outstanding Player Josh Schultz David Posnack Jewish Day School RAMS
2017 All Tournament Team
Grant Primer Rochelle Zell Jewish High School TIGERS
Gideon Valenski Davis Renov Stahler WILDCATS
Amitai Afenjar Milken Community School WILDCATS
Aaron Harouni Milken Community School WILDCATS
Nadiv Altit Valley Torah High School WOLFPACK
National 3 Pt Shootout Championship Winner Shua Kalish The Fasman Yeshiva High School
2017 Cooper Invitational All-Stars
Albert Fallas Yeshiva University of Los Angeles PANTHERS
Harrison Kuritzky Hebrew Academy of the Five Towns and Rockaway HAWKS
Sammy Vayngart Rochelle Zell Jewish High School TIGERS
Michael Tsor North Shore Hebrew Academy STARS
Isaac Safrin Hebrew Academy of Montreal HEAT
Moshe Heller Rav Teitz Mesivta Academy THUNDER
Ben Givner Scheck Hillel Community School LIONS
Dani Offer Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School LIONS
Seth Wasserstrom David Posnack Jewish Day School RAMS
Simcha Osdoba Cooper Yeshiva MACABBEES
Amiel Kerstein Davis Renov Stahler WILDCATS
Raymond Betesh Magen David Yeshivah WARRIORS
Yaakov Mendelsberg The Fasman Yeshiva High School
Lionel Evanheim deToledo High School JAGUARS
Nimi Altit Valley Torah High School WOLFPACK
Eli Elisha Milken Community School WILDCATS

 

Website Security Test