Cooper Invitational

2013 Game Results & Video Archive

 

 

Round 1: Thursday – October 31, 2013
(8) Yavneh Academy BULLDOGS vs. (9) Yeshiva of Waterbury WOLFPACK 55-31 Yavneh BULLDOGS
(1) Chicago Community TIGERS vs. (16) Yeshiva Atlanta LIONS 64-49 Chicago TIGERS
(3) YULA PANTHERS vs. (14) Weinbaum Yeshiva STORM 67-34 YULA Panthers
(4) NSHA STARS vs. (13) RASG WARRIORS 53-47 NSHA STARS
(2) Ramaz RAMS vs. (15) Fasman Yeshiva High School 79-46 Ramaz RAMS
(7) NCJHS JAGUARS vs. (10) Yeshiva of Flatbush FALCONS 49-47 NCJHS JAGUARS
(5) JDS LIONS vs. (12) Hillel HURRICANES 46-28 JDS LIONS
(6) HAFTR HAWKS vs. (11) Cooper MACS 61-46 HAFTR HAWKS
Round 2: Friday – November 1, 2013
Tier I
(2) Ramaz RAMS vs (7) NCJHS JAGUARS 39-36 Ramaz RAMS
(1) Chicago TIGERS vs. (8) Yavneh BULLDOGS 65-56 Chicago TIGERS
(3) YULA PANTHERS vs. (6) HAFTR HAWKS 51-32 YULA PANTHERS
(4) NSHA STARS vs. (5) JDS LIONS 72-47 NSHA STARS
Tier II
(2) RASG WARRIORS vs. (7) Waterbury WOLFPACK 50-46 RASG WARRIORS
(1) Flatbush Falcons vs. (8) Weinbaum STORM 61-41 Flatbush FALCONS
(3) Hillel HURRICANES vs. (6) Cooper MACS 41-39 Hillel HURRICANES
(4) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (5) Atlanta LIONS 46-35 Yavneh BULLDOGS
Round
3: Saturday – November 2, 2013
Tier I Semi-Final Game I
(1) CJHS TIGERS vs. (4) NSHA STARS 61-50 NSHA STARS
Tier I Semi-Final Game II
(2) Ramaz RAMS vs. (3) YULA PANTHERS 49-39 YULA PANTHERS
Tier I Game III
(5) JDS LIONS vs. (8) Yavneh BULLDOGS 75-52 Yavneh BULLDOGS
Tier I Game IV
(6) HAFTR HAWKS vs. (7) NCJHS JAGUARS 48-42 HAFTR HAWKS
Tier II Semi-Final Game I
(2) RASG WARRIORS vs. (3) Scheck HURRICANES 52-48 RASG WARRIORS
Tier II Semi-Final Game II
(1) Flatbush FALCONS vs. (4) Fasman Yeshiva 58-34 Flatbush FALCONS
Tier II Game III
(6) Cooper MACS vs. (7) Waterbury WOLFPACK 49-47 Cooper MACS
Tier II Game IV
(5) Atlanta LIONS vs. (8) Weinbaum STORM 43-31 Weinbaum STORM
Championship
Sunday – November 3, 2013
Tier II 7th Place
(5) Atlanta Lions vs. (7) Waterbury WOLFPACK 56-41 Atlanta LIONS
Tier II 5th Place
(6) Cooper MACS vs. (8) Weinbaum STORM 49-43 Weinbaum STORM
Tier II 3rd Place
(3) Scheck HURRICANES vs. (4) Fasman Yeshiva 53-33 Scheck HURRICANES
Tier II Championship
(1) Flatbush FALCONS vs. (2) RASG WARRIORS 66-47 Flatbush Falcons
Tier I 7th Place
(5) JDS LIONS vs. (7) NCJHS JAGUARS 51-37 JDS LIONS
Tier I 5th Place
(6) HAFTR HAWKS vs. (8) Yavneh BULLDOGS 61-57 Yavneh BULLDOGS
Tier I 3rd Place
(1) CJHS TIGERS vs. (2) Ramaz RAMS 65-56 Ramaz RAMS
National Championship
(3) YULA PANTHERS vs. (4) NSHA STARS 51-37 YULA PANTHERS
2013 NATIONAL CHAMPION YULA PANTHERS
TIER II CHAMPION Flatbush FALCONS
Tier I Most Outstanding Player Josiah Himmelman YULA TIGERS
Tier II Most Outstanding Player Joey Dayon Flatbush Falcons
2013 All Tournament Team
Josh Newlander CJHS TIGERS
Menachem Solomon YULA PANTHERS
Cody Cohen NSHA STARS
Ari Baratz HAFTR HAWKS
Sam Kleinman Yavneh BULLDOGS
National 3 Pt Shootout Championship Winner Ryan Paul NSHS STARS
2013 Awards Ceremony

 

Website Security Test