Cooper Invitational

2011 Game Results

 

 

Round 1: Thursday – November 10, 2011
(1) YULA PANTHERS vs. (16) Westchester WOLVERINES 67-22 YULA PANTHERS
(2) Frisch COUGARS vs. (15) Atlanta LIONS 71-36 Frisch COUGARS
(3) Hillel HURRICANES vs. (14) Berman COUGARS 47-39 Hillel HURRICANES
(4) NSHA STARS vs. (13) Cooper MACS 47-40 Cooper MACS
(5) MTA LIONS vs. (12) Beren STARS 51-45 MTA LIONS
(6) Magen David WARRIORS vs. (11) NCJHS JAGUARS 80-54 Magen David WARRIORS
(7) ICJA ACES vs. (10) RASG WARRIORS 49-26 ICJA ACES
(8) Hillel HEAT vs. (9) Fasman Yeshiva 45-35 Hillel HEAT
Round 2: Friday – November 11, 2011
Tier I
(1) YULA PANTHERS vs. (8) Hillel HEAT 58-27 YULA PANTHERS
(2) Frisch COUGARS vs. (7) ICJA ACES 59-45 ICJA ACES
(3) Hillel HURRICANES vs. (6) Magen David WARRIORS 72-39 Magen David WARRIORS
(5) MTA LIONS vs. (13) Cooper MACS 45-30 MTA LIONS
Tier II
(1) Beren STARS vs. (8) Atlanta LIONS 65-47 Beren STARS
(2) NSHA STARS vs. (7) RASG WARRIORS 63-47 NSHA STARS
(4) Fasman Yeshiva vs. (5) Berman COUGARS 45-41 Fasman Yeshiva
(3) NCJHS JAGUARS vs. (6) Westchester WOLVERINES 55-37 NCJHS JAGUARS
Round
3: Saturday – November 12, 2011
Tier I Semi-Final Game I
(6) Magen David WARRIORS vs. (7) ICJA ACES 45-43 ICJA ACES
Tier I Semi-Final Game II
(1) YULA PANTHERS vs. (5) MTA LIONS 54-38 YULA PANTHERS
Tier I Game III
(8) Hillel HEAT vs. (4) Cooper MACS 50-40 Hillel HEAT
Tier I Game IV
(2) Frisch COUGARS vs. (3) Hillel HURRICANES 45-40 Frisch COUGARS
Tier II Semi-Final Game I
(2) NSHA STARS vs. (3) NCJHS JAGUARS 65-53 NSHA STARS
Tier II Semi-Final Game II
(1) Beren STARS vs. (4) Fasman Yeshiva 62-51 Beren STARS
Tier II Game III
(5) Berman COUGARS vs. (8) Atlanta LIONS 61-49 Berman COUGARS
Tier II Game IV
(6) Westchester WOLVERINES vs. (7) RASG WARRIORS 52-40 RASG WARRIORS
Championship
Sunday – November 13, 2011
Tier II 7th Place
(6) Westchester WOLVERINES vs. (8) Atlanta LIONS 51-41 Atlanta LIONS
Tier II 5th Place
(5) Berman COUGARS vs. (7) RASG WARRIORS 67-60 Berman COUGARS
Tier II 3rd Place
(3) NCJHS JAGUARS vs. (4) Fasman Yeshiva 56-51 NCJHS JAGUARS
Tier II Championship
(1) Beren Stars vs. (2) NSHA STARS 61-33 Beren STARS
Tier I 7th Place
(8) Hillel HURRICANES vs. (13) Cooper MACS 39-29 Cooper MACS
Tier I 5th Place
(2) Frish COUGARS vs. (8) Hillel HEAT 45-43 Frisch COUGARS
Tier I 3rd Place
(5) MTA LIONS vs. (6) Magen David WARRIORS 67-51 MTA LIONS
National Championship
(1) YULA PANTHERS vs. (7) ICJA ACES 53-43 YULA PANTHERS
2011 NATIONAL CHAMPION YULA PANTHERS
TIER II CHAMPION Beren STARS
Tier I Most Outstanding Player Jack Gindi YULA PANTHERS
Tier II Most Outstanding Player Isaac Mirwis Beren STARS
2011 All Tournament Team

 

Website Security Test